Cadet College Swat

Cadet College Swat Admission 2023

The Pakistani army has established the Joint University College of Swat to provide quality higher education. This is the first of its kind in the province. It’s a flag carrier university in the Malakand division. In order to honor the sacrifices made by the people of Swat, the College of Arts and Sciences was founded.

For restoration of confidence of the local people after successful military operation in 2009-10, the then Chief of Army Staff General Ashfaq Pervez Kiyani, NI (M), HI and Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Mr.

Ameer Haider Khan Hoti has agreed upon to establish a Cadet College in Swat, Gulibagh. It’s a symbol of peace and enlightenment. In addition to spreading the light of knowledge, the college also serves as a beacon of hope for those who lived through the wars and conflict.

Courses Offered in Cadet College Swat

Courses are being offered as per Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Textbook Board, Peshawar. Following classes are going to be offered in Cadet College Swat for admission 2023.

  1. Class-VIII – X
  2. Class- XI – XII

Eligibility for 8th Class in Cadet College Swat

  • Age: Must be between 12 and 14 years old, but there will be 6-month age relaxation for Hafiz e Quran candidates.
  • Note: The applicant must have passed the 7th grade before April.

Eligibility for 11th Class in Cadet College Swat

  • Age Limit: Must be between 15 and 17 Years Old
  • Must have taken the Matric Annual Board Exam recently.
  • Must obtained grade of 70% or higher in class 9.
  • A candidate must produce a hope certificate from the institute where they participated in a Matric exam, indicating that they scored more than 80% on the exam.

Fee Structure of Cadet College Swat

SNoHeadAmount (Rs)
1At the time of admission (one time)
 Admission fee20,000
College development fee20,000
Student security (refundable)10,000
Total50,000/-
2Annual Self-finance fee (self-finance seat)100,000/-
3Fee details
 HeadPer Month (Rs)Per Term (Rs)Per Year (Rs)
Tuition fee9,55238,208114,624
Lab fund3651,4604,380
House maintenance3001,2003,600
Messing charges7,62530,50091,500
Hair cutting charges2439722,916
Washing charges4851,9405,820
Hostel service charges7282,9128,736
Healthcare fee9423,76811,304
Publication & exam stationary9103,94010,920
Event entertainment6062,4247,272
Bedding rent6062,4247,272
Electricity charges1,8207,28021,840
Library fund2439722,916
Sport fund3001,2003,600
Gas charges7432,9728,916
Total25,468/-101,872/-305,616/-

How to submit fee in Cadet College Swat?

  • Pay through bank Draft/ Pay Order or in Cash in favour of Principal Cadet College Swat.
  • Cheques are not allowed.
  • Cadet’s College Number, Class and name must be mentioned on the covering letter or on the Bank Draft/ Pay Order.
  • In case of failure in submission of fee within due date students are liable to struck off from the college.
  • Students remain not allowed to appear in the final exam until his fee dues are cleared.

Pictures of Cadet College Swat

03 800x683 compressed 11zon
23 800x683 compressed 11zon

Admission Procedure in Cadet College Swat – 2023

Advertisement for VIII class is being published in the month of September

Advertisement for XI class is being published in April / May

Following documents are required in admission:

  1. Admission Form – (Annex-A)
  2. Undertaking – (Annex-B)
  3. Address Slip – (Annex-C)
  4. Fee Deposit Slip – (Annex-D)

Registered candidates will be allotted roll numbers and informed of their place and date of written test.

Roll number slips will only be sent to eligible candidates.

Candidates are to indicate their choice of center in the application forms.

In case there are less than 50 candidates at a particular centre, the candidates will be called to appear at the nearest centre.

Additional examination centres can also be made available if strength of that particular place exceeds 50 candidates. The information for the additional centres will be intimated to all concerned.

Subjects for Entrance Test Examination in Cadet College Swat – 2023

Syllabi and Question papers for the written entrance test will be as follows:-

ClassSyllabusPapers
VIII7th Class books of KP Textbook Boardsi.       Englishii.      Urdu / Islamiatiii.    Maths / General Science
XIBooks of Class IX & X of KP Textbook Boardsi.       Englishii.      Bio / Mathsiii.    Physicsiv.     Chemistry / Computer Science
  • Candidates qualifying the written examination test shall be intimated through college website for further interview and medical check up.
  • BMI (Body Mass Index) Must be as per required height (Click HERE to check the required weight)
  • Overweight candidates will be rejected.
  • Students with disease like chronic Epilepsy; Bronchitis; Asthma; TB; Anxiety or taking medicines regularly on long term basis will be declared medically UNFIT.
  • Final selected candidates will be called through letter.
  • Every candidate is required to remit an examination fee of Rs. 1000/-(non refundable) with the application form.

Examination Centres of Cadet College Swat

  • Peshawar
  • Rawalpindi / Islamabad
  • Lahore
  • Quetta
  • Karachi
  • Swat

Admission Seats Quota in in Cadet College Swat – 2023

If you want to apply quota of the Region then see the following seats as it is approved by Board of Governors:-

SNoRegionOpen MeritSelf FinTotal Seats
aMalakand Division321143
bKP less Malakand Division321143
cPakistan less KP220325
dSpecial SeatsI.     FATAii.        Shaheeds of armed forces / civil armed forces / law enforcement agencies / civil belonging to Mkd Diviii.      Chitraliv.       Dir Upper & Lowerv.        Swat Kohistan (Tehsil Bahrain)vi.       Bunervii.     Shangla0202
 0202
 0101
 0101
 0101
 0101
 0101
eTotal8832120

Visiting Hours in Cadet College Swat

Following timing is being observed for the visitors/ Parent/ Guardians only during Sunday/ Holidays:

  • April to August         – 0900 hours to 1830 hours
  • September to March – 0900 hours to 1600 hours

Contact Us Information

Principal 0946-730536
Vice Principal 0946-731104
Financial Officer 0946-730826
Exchange +92 946 731329 ext. 731389, 0946 – 731750, 0946-731349, 0946 – 731751, 0946-731389
Fax No0946-730826
Admission Office0946-731200
Email info@cadetcollegeswat.edu.pk, cadetcollegeswat@gmail.com, ccsadmissionoffice@gmail.com
Address Guli Baagh, Swat, K.P.K, Pakistan.
Website www.cadetcetcollegeswat.edu.pk

Cadet College Swat Admission Advertisement - (2022)

Admission ad of cadet college Swat compressed 11zon

Subscribe YouTube Channels

Latest Posts

Scroll to Top
Love Pakistan, it must be your Love and Passion. 10 Best Instagram Business Ideas in the Future Expected Questions of PMA 151 Long Course